Design Management Academy 2017 Hong Kong

DMA 2017 Committees

Conferences co-chairs

Cees de Bont, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, HK

Erik Bohemia, Loughborough University London, UK

Lisbeth Svengren Holm, University of Gothenburg, Sweden

International Review Committee

Lisbeth Svengren Holm, University of Gothenburg, Sweden

Cees de Bont, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, HK

Erik Bohemia, Loughborough University London, UK

Petra Badke-Schaub, TU Delft, Netherlands

Nuša Fain, University of Strathclyde, UK

International Scientific Programme Committee

Alice Comi, Kingston University, UK

Alison Rieple, University of Westminster, UK

Åsa Öberg, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Ashok Ranchhod, University of Southampton, UK

Beverly Wagner, University of Strathclyde, UK

Birgit H. Jevnaker, BI Norwegian Business School, Norway

Brigitte Borja de Mozota, Designence, France

Cabirio Cautela, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Cai Jun, Tsinghua University, China

Calin Gurau, Montpellier Business School, France

Cara Wrigley, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Cees de Bont, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, HK

Christine De Lille, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Claudio Dell’Era, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Clive Dilnot, The New School of Design, USA

Daniel Graff, Loughborough University London, UK

Dirk Snelders, TU Delft, Netherlands

Emma Murphy, Glasgow School of Art, UK

Erik Bohemia, Loughborough University London, UK

Ezio Manzini, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Fabiane Wolff, Graduate Program in Design, Unisinos, Brazil

Fan Fei, Tongji University, China

Fleur Deken, VU University Amsterdam, Netherlands

Fiona Peterson, RMIT University, Australia

Gabor Horvath, University of South Wales, UK

Gerda Gemser, RMIT University, Australia

Giulia Calabretta, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Gloria Moss, Buckinghamshire New University, UK

Gong Miaosen, Jiangnan University, China

Gorm Gabrielsen, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark

Hu Fei, Guangzhou Technology University, China

Ingo Karpen, RMIT University, Australia

James Moultrie, Cambridge University, UK

Jane Webb, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK

Jörn Bühring, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong

Jurgen Tanghe, LiveWork & Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Kana Sugimoto, Mentor Inc., Japan

Kees Dorst, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Kerry Harman, University of London, UK

Ki-Young Nam, KAIST, South Korea

Lia Patricia, University of Porto, Portugal

Lisbeth Svengren Holm, University of Gothenburg, Sweden

Lou yongqi, Tongji University, China

Lu Yuan, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands

Luh Dingbang, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

Magnus Eneberg, Business & Design Lab, Sweden

Mark Clark, American University, USA

Martyn Evans, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK

Mikko Koria, Loughborough University London, UK

Nikola Vukasinovic, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Nina Terrey, Think Place, Australia

Noemi Sadowska, Regent’s University London, UK

Nusa Fain, University of Strathclyde, UK

Paul Matthyssens, Antwerp Management School, Belgium

Paul Springer, University of East London, UK

Pınar Kaygan, Middle East Technical University, Turkey

Rebecca Price, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Roberto Verganti, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Sabine Junginger, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Switzerland

Salman Afzal, National University of Sciences and Technology, Pakistan

Sam Bucolo, University Technology Sydney, Australia

Selena Griffith, University of New South Wales, Australia

Shin’ya Nagasawa, Waseda University, Japan

Silvia Pizzocaro, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Soe-Tsyr Daphne Yuan, National Chengchi University, Taipei

Stefano Magistretti, Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Stuart Candy, OCAD, Canada

Sylvia Xihui Liu, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, HK

Tore Kristensen, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark

Tung-Jung Sung, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan

Virginia Tassinari, LUCA School of Arts, Belgium

Yong Se Kim, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea

International Workshop Committee

Katinka Bergema, TU Delft, Netherlands

Nuša Fain, University of Strathclyde, UK

Oriana Haselwanter, University of Gothenburg, Sweden

Sylvia Xihui Liu, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, HK

Sharon Prendeville, Loughborough University, UK

Ida Telalbasic, Loughborough University, UK

Local Organising Committee

Cees de Bont, Chair

Rennie Kan, Firefighter

Sylvia Xihui Liu, Mainland Liaison

Pierre Tam, Conference Secretary

Jason Liu, Visual Communication

Jörn Bühring, Conference Experience

PhD Colloquium Committee

Jun Cai, Chair

Sylvia Xihui Liu, co-Chair